PeterReynoldsBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Exchange rates and shipping costs
to find price in your currency multiply by (approximately)
1.81 for Aus $
1.71 for Can $
1.15 for Euro
1.60 for US $
(last updated 29 Jan 2010 - see xe.com)

SHIPPING PRICES
(flat rate for books under 2 lb or 1 kg - heavy books may be surcharged - phone or email us for possible cheaper prices)


Airmail W Europe / USA / Canada (3 to 7 days)
1st book GBP 3.75
Subsequent book GBP 2.50

Airmail World (excluding W Europe / USA / Canada) (5 to 10 days)
1st book GBP 4.75
Subsequent book GBP 2.75

UK First Class Mail (1-3 days)
1st book GBP 3.50
Subsequent book GBP 2.00

UK Second Class Mail (3-5 days)
1st book GBP 2.75
Subsequent book GBP 1.75

These are flat rates which do not take account of weight - phone or email us for possible cheaper prices.
 
 
Browse By Category
Apologetics
Bible Lands Framed Prints
Bibles, Concordances and Bible Dictionaries
Biography
Brethren (Assemblies; Gospel Halls)
Children's & Teaching of Children
Christian Life & Holiness
Church History
Commentaries
Creation & Evolution
Daily Readings & Devotional
Decorative Bindings
Dutch Language and Authors
Fiction
Gaelic
Greek and Hebrew
History (General)
Languages (English and various)
Marriage & Family
Ministry, Pastors, Preaching, Church
Missionary
Other
Periodicals
Poetry
Prayer & Prayers
Prophecy & Eschatology
Psalters, Hymnals, Music
Puritans
Religion
Revivals
Roman Catholicism & Protestantism
Sacraments: Baptism & The Lord's Supper
Scots and English Law
Scottish
Sects and Cults
Sermons
Social Ethical & Medical Issues
The Holy Spirit; Pentecostal Movements
Theology
Travel

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1101 400081 Flavel, John The Works of John Flavel: Volume 6 (only, of 6)
Leather Poor 
. Almost certainly published right at the end of the 18th century, as earlier editions seem to have been in one, two, or eight volumes. Spine splitting, lacks preliminaries and at least one last page of index (up to page 650 is present). Pen marking and annotation throughout by D A MacFarlane, late Free Presbyterian minister of Dingwall. The Flyleaf says Late Rev D Macfarlane, apparently in D A MacF's hand, so this suggests that he may have got it from the library of the earlier Rev D MacFarlane, one of the FP founders. Contains same books as Banner of Truth Volume 6 (but is in a different typeface): Preparations for Sufferings; Balm of the Covenant; Funeral Sermon of John Upton; Exposition of Shorter Catechism; Vindiciae Legis et Foederis (ref Infant Baptism); Sacramental Meditations; Familiar Conference between Minister and Doubting Christian; Hymn on Romans 5; Reasonableness of Personal Reformation & Necessity of Conversion; Coronation Sermon; Character of a True Evangelical Pastor; Sins and Duties of Church Members; Indexes. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1102 424092 Flavel, John The Works of John Flavel: Volume 4 (only, of 6): England's Duty under the Present Gospel Liberty + Appendix; Mount Pisgah (Sermon); Mystery of Providence; Sea Deliverances; Antipharmacum Saluberrimum; Tidings from Rome or England's Alarm
London Banner of Truth Trust 1968 Cloth Good Average 
. 586 pages. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1103 422227 Flavel, John The Fountain of Life: or A Display of Christ in His Essential and Mediatorial Glory
Grand Rapids Baker Book House 1977 0801034809 Paperback Average 
. 556 pages, from the American Tract Society edition which was 'revised and somewhat abridged'. Messy pen underlining to first 3 chapters (up to page 39) and back cover. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1104 003854 Flegg, Aubrey Katie's War: A Story of the Irish Civil War
Dublin O'Brien Press,The 1998 0862785251 Paperback Good 
. 192 pages. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1105 300953 Fleming, D Hay The Scottish Reformation
Edinburgh Scottish Reformation Society 1960 Paperback Average Plus 
. 112 pages. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1106 431478 Fleming, D Hay The Scottish Reformation
Edinburgh Scottish Reformation Society 1960 Paperback Average Plus 
. 112 pages. 
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1107 007281 Fleming, John Robert The Story of Church Union in Scotland: Its Origins and Progress: 1560-1929
London James Clarke 1929 Cloth Average 
. 176 pages, ex library. Despite the dates in the title, this book, based on articles from the Record of the United Free Church of Scotland (1928, 1929), is mainly about the post-1843 and especially post-1893 period, and is strongly biased in favour of union, Declaratory Acts, and Instrumental Music. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1108 400379 Fleming, William The Vocabulary of Philosophy: Mental, Moral, and Metaphysical; with Quotations and References; for the Use of Students
London/Glasgow Richard Griffin & Co 1858 Second Edition (Revised & Enlarged) Cloth Average 
. 568 pages, front endpaper missing. A detailed dictionary of subjects relating to philosophy, logic, etc, etc. 
Price: 13.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1109 007544 Fletcher, Alexander A Guide to Family Devotion: containing a Hymn, a Portion of Scripture with Reflections, and a Prayer, for the Morning and Evening of Every Day in the Year
London James S Virtue 1900 Leather Average Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
. 776 + 72 pages, hinges cracking, some pages grubby/foxed/loosening. Depending where you are reading this, there may be extra charges for postage on this heavy book. Includes appendix of Scottish metrical psalms with introductions by John Brown of Haddington. Alexander Fletcher was minister of Finsbury Chapel, London. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1110 001029 Fletcher, Lionel B The Pathway to the Stars
London Marshall, Morgan and Scott Cloth Poor 
. Covers water-stained, internally good. 125 pages, good-sized print. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1111 004690 Fletcher, Lionel B The Pathway to the Stars
London Marshall, Morgan and Scott 1935 Cloth Average Average 
. 125 pages, edges foxed, dust jacket somewhat tattered. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1112 421426 Flint, Robert Theism: Baird Lecture 1876
Edinburgh William Blackwood & Sons 1918 Thirteenth Edition, Revised Cloth Average Plus 
. 454 pages. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1113 007403 Flowers, Lois Infertility: Finding God's Peace in the Journey
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A. Harvest House Publishers 2003 0736911804 Paperback NEW 
. 219 pages. 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1114 090002 Flowers, Lois Infertility: Finding God's Peace in the Journey
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A. Harvest House Publishers 2003 0736911804 Paperback NEW 
219 pages. 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1115 513386 Flynn, Leslie B How to Survive in the Ministry
Grand Rapids Kregel Publications 1992 0825426375 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
. 152 pages. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1116 005567 Ford, Boris (ed) From Blake to Byron (Pelican Guide to English Literature series: No 5)
Harmondsworth Pelican 1957 Paperback Average 
. 314 pages. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1117 514785 Ford, Douglas William Cleverley New Preaching from the Old Testament
London Mowbrays 1976 026466096X First Edition Paperback Very Good 
. 107 pages. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1118 514784 Ford, Douglas William Cleverley Preaching on the Sayings of Jesus
London Mowbray 1996 0264674162 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
. 141 pages. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1119 514787 Ford, Douglas William Cleverley Preaching Through the Christian Year: Sermon Outlines for the Seasons of the Church's Year: Volume 1
London Mowbrays 1972 0264645634 Paperback Good 
. 126 pages, paper slightly browned. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1120 514616 Ford, Douglas William Cleverley An Expository Preacher's Notebook
London Hodder & Stoughton 1968 0340007079 Paperback Average 
. 220 pages, paper browned. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1121 514615 Ford, Douglas William Cleverley A Theological Preacher's Notebook
London Hodder & Stoughton 1967 Paperback Average 
. 192 pages, paper browned. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1122 514609 Ford, Douglas William Cleverley Why Men Believe in Jesus Christ
London Lutterworth Press 1950 First Edition Paperback Average 
. 92 pages, edges slightly foxed. 
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1123 514788 Ford, Douglas William Cleverley (ed); Colquhoun, Frank (author) Preaching Through the Christian Year: Sermon Outlines for the Seasons of the Church's Year: Volume 2
London Mowbrays 1972 0264645944 First Edition Paperback Good 
. 131 pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1124 514791 Ford, Douglas William Cleverley (ed); Martineau, Robert (author) Preaching Through the Christian Year: Sermon Outlines for the Seasons of the Church's Year: Volume 5
London Mowbrays 1976 0264663098 First Edition Paperback Good 
. 107 pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1125 514790 Ford, Douglas William Cleverley (ed); Morley, Fenton (author) Preaching Through the Christian Year: Sermon Outlines for the Seasons of the Church's Year: Volume 4
London Mowbrays 1974 026466115X First Edition Paperback Good 
. 130 pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1126 514789 Ford, Douglas William Cleverley (ed); Reindorp, George (author) Preaching Through the Christian Year: Sermon Outlines for the Seasons of the Church's Year: Volume 3
London Mowbrays 1973 0264646118 First Edition Paperback Good 
. 111 pages, paper slightly browned. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1127 514595 Ford, Leighton Letters to a New Christian
World Wide Publications/Billy Graham Evangelistic Association 1967 Paperback Good 
. 64 pages. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1128 426238 Forde, Ben & Spencer, Chris Hope in Bomb City
London Lakeland 1979 0551008245 Paperback Average 
. 159 pages, "why a Belfast detective is hopeful amidst the troubles in Northern Ireland." 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1129 422183 Foreman, Michael War Boy : A Country Childhood
London Puffin Books 1991 0140342990 Paperback Good 
. 96 pages. A semi-autobiographical account of Foreman's early childhood in Pakefield during World War II. Illustrated throughout. 
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1130 421314 Fosbery, Thomas Vincent Voices of Comfort
London Longmans, Green, and Co 1897 Cloth Average 
. 366 pages, Anglican devotional book for 31 days for those in suffering. 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1131 514802 Foster, John Men of Vision
London SCM Press Ltd 1967 First Edition Paperback Average 
. 126 pages. 35 short biographies of Christians throughout the ages, including Polycarp, Tertullian, Patrick, Columba, King Alfred, Ramon Lull, John Colet, William Tyndale, John Eliot, William Carey, Pandia Ramabai, and many others. Some foxing, church library stamps inside covers. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1132 490336 Foulkes, Francis Happy in Trouble: Study Guide to Philippians
Achimota Africa Christian Press 1973 0853523134 First Edition Paperback Good 
. 103 pages. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1133 421165 Foulkes, Francis Study Guide to Ephesians
London Inter-Varsity Press 1968 0851103413 First Edition Paperback Good 
. 144 pages, 43 Bible studies, published jointly with Africa Christian Press. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1134 431044 Fountain, David Let Conscience Speak
Worthing Henry E Walter Ltd 1973 0854798102 First Edition Pamphlet Very Good 
. 32 pages. On the role of the conscience. 
Price: 0.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1135 450411 Fowlis, Douglas A Little Book of Hymns and Poems
Durham Pentland Press 1993 1858210801 First Edition Paperback Good 
. 21 pages. Contains 8 original hymns and 2 extended poems. The hymns centre on Christ the Saviour. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1136 007551 Fox, Selina Fitzherbert A Chain of Prayer across the Ages: Forty Centuries of Prayer: 2000 BC - AD 1941: Compiled and Arranged for Daily Use
Lochcarron John Murray 1941 Sixth Edition Cloth Average 
. 320 pages, edges foxed. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1137 492338 Foxe, John; Berry, W Grinton (ed) Foxe's Book of Martyrs (Giant Summit Books)
Grand Rapids Baker 1994 0801034833 Paperback Very Good Minus 
. 415 pages, large print. Reprint of an edition/abridgment from about 100 years ago. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1138 492275 Fraanje, J; Westrate, Marinus (trans) Striving Together in the Divine Truths of Scripture
United States [Marinus Westrate] 1987 Paperback Very Good Minus 
. 503 pages, notes out of the catechism classes of Rev J Fraanje, using the Catechism book 'Specimens of Divine Truths' by Rev A Hellenbroek. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1139 513376 Francis, David N (ed) The Preacher's Handbook: Number 6
London Epworth 1959 Cloth Average 
. 156 pages, some foxing to edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1140 513377 Francis, David N (ed) The Preacher's Handbook: Number 8
London Epworth 1963 Cloth Average 
. 167 pages, some foxing to edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1141 431410 Fraser, Antonia Cromwell: Our Chief of Men
London Book Club Associates 1974 Hard Cover Average Average 
. 774 pages, paper somewhat browned, top of external spine torn. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1142 006707 Fraser, Duncan The Story of Invergordon Church: Eighty-Five Years in the Life of a Highland Congregation 1861-1946
Inverness Northern Counties 1946 Cloth Good Average Signed by Author
. 148 pages. Title page signed Duncan Fraser, Helen L Fraser. Edges a bit foxed. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1143 001320 Fraser, Duncan Grant Rent and House-Letting Acts in Scotland
Edinburgh W Green & Son Ltd: Law Publishers 1946 First Edition? Hard Cover Good+ 
. 224 pages. "Being an exposition of the Rent and Mortgage Interest (Restrictions) Acts, 1920-1939, and House-letting and Rating (Scotland) Acts, 1911 and 1920 (with the acts annotated); and Rent of Furnished Houses Control (Scotland) Act, 1943" 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1144 451181 Fraser, Francis Stewart Gordon Ambassador in Bonds
London Hodder & Stoughton 1943 Cloth Average 
. 104 pages, addresses given by a Highland Church of Scotland padre in prisoner of war camps in Germany in 1941 and 1942, and released to the wider world with the permission of the German authorities. "A Black Jacket Premiere", dust jacket present but tattered and incomplete. Slightly foxed. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1145 511953 Fraser, J W Marriage is God's Way
Edinburgh Knox Press Pamphlet Average 
. 11 pages. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1146 520216 Frater, Maurice Midst Volcanic Fires: An Account of Missionary Tours among the Volcanic Islands of the New Hebrides
London James Clarke & Co Ltd 1922 Cloth Average 
. 288 pages, illustrated page edges rough cut and in some cases a bit torn, a little foxing. This copy undated. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1147 007302 Frazer, Alexander The Gospel of the Dawn: A Series of Gospel, Convention and other Addresses
London Marshall, Morgan and Scott 1939 Cloth Average 
. 144 pages. Messages preached at various conventions, etc, especially Portstewart Convention. This copy undated. Alexander Frazer was a minister in Tain, Edinburgh, Aberdeen, and Glen Urquhart. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1148 004294 Frazer, Alexander The Gospel of the Dawn: A Series of Gospel, Convention and other Addresses
London Marshall, Morgan and Scott Cloth Poor 
. 144 pages. Addresses at Portstewart Convention. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1149 431341 Frazer, Frank Dean Outline Studies in the Covenant
Pittsburgh Reformed Presbyterian Church of North America 1971 Pamphlet Average Plus 
. 14 pages, referring to the Covenant of the Reformed Presbyterian Church of North America. Frank Dean Frazer (1875-1958) was a minister of the RPCNA in Portland, Oregon. 
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1150 468204 Free Church of Scotland Our Evangelical Heritage: The Work & Witness of the Free Church: By Several Writers
Edinburgh Free Church of Scotland 1938 Cloth Average 
. 151 pages, edges foxed. Essays on the life and challenges of the Free Church of Scotland by G N M Collins, A M Renwick, R A Finlayson, John MacLeod, and others. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1151 481105 Free Church of Scotland Reports of the General Assembly of the Free Church of Scotland, 1991
Edinburgh Free Church of Scotland 1991 Pamphlet Average 
. 129 pages, external pages stained/crumpled, page edges stained, staples rusted. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1152 481104 Free Church of Scotland Reports of the General Assembly of the Free Church of Scotland, 1990
Edinburgh Free Church of Scotland 1990 Pamphlet Average 
. 123 pages, external pages stained/crumpled, page edges stained, staples rusted. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1153 481103 Free Church of Scotland The Principal Acts of the General Assembly of the Free Church of Scotland, May 1989 with Minutes, Reports; and Minutes of Previous Commission of Assembly
Edinburgh Free Church of Scotland 1989 Pamphlet Average 
. 101 + 117 pages, external pages stained/crumpled, page edges stained, staples rusted. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1154 481101 Free Church of Scotland The Principal Acts of the General Assembly of the Free Church of Scotland, May 1987 with Minutes, Reports; and Minutes of Previous Commission of Assembly
Edinburgh Free Church of Scotland 1987 Pamphlet Average 
. 69 + 98 pages, external pages stained/crumpled, page edges stained, staples rusted. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1155 006225 Free Church of Scotland The Practice of the Free Church of Scotland in Her Several Courts
Edinburgh Knox Press 1964 Revised Edition Hard Cover Average 
. 228 pages. A little water-spotting to cover. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1156 481100 Free Church of Scotland The Principal Acts of the General Assembly of the Free Church of Scotland, May 1985 with Minutes, Reports; and Minutes of Previous Commission of Assembly
Edinburgh Free Church of Scotland 1985 Pamphlet Average 
. 82 + 94 pages, external pages stained/crumpled, page edges stained, staples rusted, back page loosened. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1157 481099 Free Church of Scotland The Principal Acts of the General Assembly of the Free Church of Scotland, May 1982 with Minutes, Reports; and Minutes of Previous Commission of Assembly
Edinburgh Free Church of Scotland 1982 Pamphlet Average 
. 90 + 19 + 103 pages, external pages stained/crumpled, page edges stained, staples rusted. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1158 481098 Free Church of Scotland The Principal Acts of the General Assembly of the Free Church of Scotland, May 1981 with Minutes, Reports; and Minutes of Previous Commission of Assembly
Edinburgh Free Church of Scotland 1981 Pamphlet Poor 
. 83 + 123 pages, external pages stained/crumpled, page edges stained, staples rusted. Pages 1-4 detached, pages 5-8 missing. 
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1159 481097 Free Church of Scotland The Principal Acts of the General Assembly of the Free Church of Scotland, May 1980 with Minutes, Reports; and Minutes of Previous Commission of Assembly
Edinburgh Free Church of Scotland 1980 Pamphlet Average 
. 209 pages, external pages stained/crumpled, page edges stained, staples rusted. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1160 499017 Free Church of Scotland Our Evangelical Heritage: The Work & Witness of the Free Church: By Several Writers
Edinburgh Free Church of Scotland Cloth Average Average 
. 151 pages, edges foxed. Essays on the life and challenges of the Free Church of Scotland by G N M Collins, A M Renwick, R A Finlayson, John MacLeod, and others. First published 1938. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1161 481095 Free Church of Scotland The Principal Acts of the General Assembly of the Free Church of Scotland , May 1978, with Minutes, Reports; and Minutes of Previous Commission of Assembly
Edinburgh Free Church of Scotland 1978 Pamphlet Average 
. 250 pages, external pages stained/crumpled, page edges stained, staples rusted. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1162 481094 Free Church of Scotland The Principal Acts of the General Assembly of the Free Church of Scotland , May 1976, with Minutes, Reports; and Minutes of Previous Commission of Assembly
Edinburgh Free Church of Scotland 1976 Pamphlet Average 
. 212 pages, external pages stained/crumpled, page edges stained, staples rusted. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1163 481102 Free Church of Scotland Reports of the General Assembly of the Free Church of Scotland, 1988
Edinburgh Free Church of Scotland 1988 Pamphlet Average 
. 137 pages, external pages stained/crumpled, page edges stained, staples rusted. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1164 481096 Free Church of Scotland The Principal Acts of the General Assembly of the Free Church of Scotland, May 1979, with Minutes, Reports; and Minutes of Previous Commission of Assembly
Edinburgh Free Church of Scotland 1979 Pamphlet Average 
. 367 pages, external pages stained/crumpled, page edges stained. Strings used to bind punched pages of this thicker than usual set of reports have broken, but outer binding tape remains. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1165 491521 Free Church of Scotland Proceedings of the General Assembly of the Free Church of Scotland (May, 1844)
Edinburgh John Johnstone 1844 Cloth Average Plus 
. 279 pages, a couple of pages loosened. Uncommon set of proceedings and reports from one year after the Disruption. 
Price: 48.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1166 428273 Free Church of Scotland Christian Basics: Bible Studies on Christian Belief
Edinburgh Knox Press 1991 0904422356 Pamphlet Good 
. 24 pages. 
Price: 0.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1167 492208 Free Presbyterian Church Free Presbyterian Pulpit
Inverness Free Presbyterian 1961 First Edition Cloth Average Plus 
. 86 pages, some foxing to page edges. 7 Sermons, by Donald MacFarlane, Donald MacDonald, Neil Cameron, James S Sinclair, Donald Beaton, Neil MacIntyre, and Malcom Gillies. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1168 301007 Free Presbyterian Church One Hundred Years of Witness
Glasgow Free Presbyterian Publications 1993 090250634X First Edition Cloth Good Plus Good 
. 225 pages, centenary volume of the Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland including colour and b/w plates. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1169 007742 Free Presbyterian Church Gospel Gleanings for Young People
Halkirk Free Presbyterian 1963 Hard Cover Average 
. 128 pages. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1170 000364 Free Presbyterian Church The Young People's Magazine: Vol 39 Nos 1-12 Jan-Dec 1974
Glasgow Free Presbyterian 1974 Pamphlet Average 
. 12 magazines. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1171 000365 Free Presbyterian Church The Young People's Magazine: Vol 40 Nos 1-12 Jan-Dec 1975
Glasgow Free Presbyterian 1975 Pamphlet Average 
. 12 magazines. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1172 000578 Free Presbyterian Church The Young People's Magazine: Vol 55 Nos 1-12 Jan-Dec 1990
Glasgow Free Presbyterian 1990 Pamphlet Average 
. 12 magazines. Marked with name of original purchaser. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1173 000579 Free Presbyterian Church The Young People's Magazine: Vol 56 Nos 1-12 Jan-Dec 1991
Glasgow Free Presbyterian 1991 Pamphlet Good 
. 12 magazines. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1174 001476 Free Presbyterian Church The Young People's Magazine: Vol 57 Nos 1-12 Jan-Dec 1992
Glasgow Free Presbyterian 1992 Pamphlet Good 
. 12 magazines. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1175 001730 Free Presbyterian Church The Young People's Magazine: Vol 58 Nos 1-12 Jan-Dec 1993
Glasgow Free Presbyterian 1993 Pamphlet Good 
. 12 magazines. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1176 002264 Free Presbyterian Church The Young People's Magazine: Vol 59 Nos 1-12 Jan-Dec 1994
Glasgow Free Presbyterian 1994 Pamphlet Good 
. 12 magazines. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1177 002265 Free Presbyterian Church The Young People's Magazine: Vol 60 Nos 1-12 Jan-Dec 1995
Glasgow Free Presbyterian 1995 Pamphlet Good 
. 12 magazines. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1178 002266 Free Presbyterian Church The Young People's Magazine: Vol 61 Nos 1-12 Jan-Dec 1996
Glasgow Free Presbyterian 1996 Pamphlet Good 
. 12 magazines. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1179 002267 Free Presbyterian Church The Young People's Magazine: Vol 62 Nos 1-12 Jan-Dec 1997
Glasgow Free Presbyterian 1997 Pamphlet Good 
. 12 magazines. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1180 002268 Free Presbyterian Church The Young People's Magazine: Vol 63 Nos 1-12 Jan-Dec 1998
Glasgow Free Presbyterian 1998 Pamphlet Good 
. 12 magazines. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1181 002269 Free Presbyterian Church The Young People's Magazine: Vol 64 Nos 1-12 Jan-Dec 1999
Glasgow Free Presbyterian 1999 Pamphlet Good 
. 12 magazines. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1182 002270 Free Presbyterian Church The Young People's Magazine: Vol 65 Nos 1-12 Jan-Dec 2000
Glasgow Free Presbyterian 2000 Pamphlet Good 
. 12 magazines. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1183 002271 Free Presbyterian Church The Young People's Magazine: Vol 66 Nos 1-12 Jan-Dec 2001
Glasgow Free Presbyterian 2000 Pamphlet Good 
. 12 magazines. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1184 300907 Free Presbyterian Church Gospel Gleanings for Young People
Halkirk Free Presbyterian 1963 Hard Cover Average 
. 128 pages. 
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1185 426120 Free Presbyterian Church Free Presbyterian Pulpit
Inverness Free Presbyterian 1961 First Edition Cloth Average Plus 
. 86 pages, some foxing to page edges. 7 Sermons, by Donald MacFarlane, Donald MacDonald, Neil Cameron, James S Sinclair, Donald Beaton, Neil MacIntyre, and Malcom Gillies. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1186 006863 Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland The Free Presbyterian Magazine and Monthly Record: Volume 2: May 1897 - April 1898
Glasgow John M'Neilage 1898 Cloth Average Minus 
. 476 pages. Some pages grubby/stained. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1187 492073 Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland The Free Presbyterian Magazine and Monthly Record: Volume 4: May 1899 - April 1900
Glasgow John M'Neilage 1900 Cloth Average 
. 476 pages. Embossed stamp of FP Manse, Shieldaig. Some pages grubby. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1188 492071 Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland The Free Presbyterian Magazine and Monthly Record: Volume 2: May 1897 - April 1898
Glasgow John M'Neilage 1898 Half-Leather Good 
. 476 pages. Maroon leather spine and corners with gilt embossing to spine. Embossed stamp of FP Manse, Shieldaig. 
Price: 17.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1189 492075 Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland The Free Presbyterian Magazine and Monthly Record: Volume 6: May 1901 - April 1902
Glasgow John M'Neilage 1902 Cloth Average 
. 476 pages. Embossed stamp of FP Manse, Shieldaig. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1190 400702 Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland The Free Presbyterian Magazine and Monthly Record: Volume 4: May 1899 - April 1900
Glasgow John M'Neilage 1900 Cloth Average Minus 
. 476 pages. Some pages grubby/foxed, one page loose, a number of pages have pen underlining and marking by D A MacFarlane, late Free Presbyterian minister of Dingwall. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1191 423171 Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland The Free Presbyterian Magazine and Monthly Record: Volume 3: May 1898 - April 1899
Glasgow John M'Neilage 1899 Cloth Average 
. 480 pages. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1192 492079 Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland The Free Presbyterian Magazine and Monthly Record: Volume 9: May 1904 - April 1905
Glasgow John M'Neilage 1905 Cloth Average 
. 476 pages. Embossed stamp of FP Manse, Shieldaig. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1193 492078 Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland The Free Presbyterian Magazine and Monthly Record: Volume 8: May 1903 - April 1904
Glasgow John M'Neilage 1904 Cloth Average 
. 478 pages. Embossed stamp of FP Manse, Shieldaig. A few pages a bit grubby. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1194 492076 Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland The Free Presbyterian Magazine and Monthly Record: Volume 7: May 1902 - April 1903
Glasgow John M'Neilage 1903 Cloth Average 
. 476 pages. Embossed stamp of FP Manse, Shieldaig.. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1195 469075 Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland Reports and Accounts of Standing Committees of Synod for Year Ended 31 December 1984; Submitted to Synod in May 1985
Glasgow Free Presbyterian 1985 Paperback Average Plus 
. 93 pages. 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1196 400708 Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland The Free Presbyterian Magazine and Monthly Record: Volume 9: May 1904 - April 1905
Glasgow John M'Neilage 1905 Cloth Average Minus 
. 476 pages. Some pages grubby/foxed, a number with pencil or pen underlining and marking by D A MacFarlane, late Free Presbyterian minister of Dingwall. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1197 492074 Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland The Free Presbyterian Magazine and Monthly Record: Volume 5: May 1900 - April 1901
Glasgow John M'Neilage 1901 Cloth Average 
. 476 pages. Embossed stamp of FP Manse, Shieldaig. Binder's label of John Mitchell & Son, Keith. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1198 469186 Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland The Free Presbyterian Magazine and Monthly Record: Volume 4: May 1899 - April 1900
Glasgow John M'Neilage 1900 Cloth Average 
. 476 pages. External hinges starting to tear, back cover a bit stained. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1199 469188 Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland The Free Presbyterian Magazine and Monthly Record: Magazines for January 1937 - December 1937 Bound as one Volume
Glasgow N Adshead & Son 1937 Cloth Average 
. Approx. 500 pages. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1200 006508 Free Presbyterian Church of Ulster Our Own Hymn Book: Psalms, Paraphrases, and Hymns
Belfast Free Presbyterian Church of Ulster 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Good 
. 258 pages, edges foxed. Complete Scottish Psalter, Scottish Paraphrases, 556 hymns. No music - words only. 
Price: 5.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11   12  13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Peter and Rachel Reynolds

23 Jubilee Drive, Tain, Scotland, IV19 1LT
United Kingdom
Tel 01862 893236/893681
from N America 011 44 1862 893236/893681
from Europe 00 44 1862 893236/893681
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to peter@PeterReynoldsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com