PeterReynoldsBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Exchange rates and shipping costs
to find price in your currency multiply by (approximately)
1.81 for Aus $
1.71 for Can $
1.15 for Euro
1.60 for US $
(last updated 29 Jan 2010 - see xe.com)

SHIPPING PRICES
(flat rate for books under 2 lb or 1 kg - heavy books may be surcharged - phone or email us for possible cheaper prices)


Airmail W Europe / USA / Canada (3 to 7 days)
1st book GBP 3.75
Subsequent book GBP 2.50

Airmail World (excluding W Europe / USA / Canada) (5 to 10 days)
1st book GBP 4.75
Subsequent book GBP 2.75

UK First Class Mail (1-3 days)
1st book GBP 3.50
Subsequent book GBP 2.00

UK Second Class Mail (3-5 days)
1st book GBP 2.75
Subsequent book GBP 1.75

These are flat rates which do not take account of weight - phone or email us for possible cheaper prices.
 
 
Browse By Category
Apologetics
Bible Lands Framed Prints
Bibles, Concordances and Bible Dictionaries
Biography
Brethren (Assemblies; Gospel Halls)
Children's & Teaching of Children
Christian Life & Holiness
Church History
Commentaries
Creation & Evolution
Daily Readings & Devotional
Decorative Bindings
Dutch Language and Authors
Fiction
Gaelic
Greek and Hebrew
History (General)
Languages (English and various)
Marriage & Family
Ministry, Pastors, Preaching, Church
Missionary
Other
Periodicals
Poetry
Prayer & Prayers
Prophecy & Eschatology
Psalters, Hymnals, Music
Puritans
Religion
Revivals
Roman Catholicism & Protestantism
Sacraments: Baptism & The Lord's Supper
Scots and English Law
Scottish
Sects and Cults
Sermons
Social Ethical & Medical Issues
The Holy Spirit; Pentecostal Movements
Theology
Travel

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
2001 431463 Macleod, Donald The Christian Experience of Suffering
Hong Kong Evangelical Press (Hong Kong) Ltd 1969 Pamphlet Average 
. 14 pages, reprinted from Banner of Truth magazine, some neat red pen underlining throughout. 
Price: 0.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2002 431440 Macleod, Donald M The Doctrine of the Holy Spirit
Inverness Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland 1966 Pamphlet Good 
. 16 pages. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2003 464385 Macleod, Ewan The Guide of My Youth: A Book for the Young and Their Parents
Edinburgh W F Henderson 1921 Cloth Average 
. 206 pages. Author described as "Minister-Emeritus of the Free Church of Scotland". 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2004 007093 MacLeod, John Some Favourite Books
Edinburgh Banner of Truth Trust 1988 085151538X First Edition Paperback Good Plus 
. 125 pages, by the author of "Scottish Theology", on William Guthrie, Thomas Halyburton, James Durham, John Love, The Haldanes, Thomas Scott, John MacDonald of Calcutta, and others. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2005 451892 MacLeod, John Some Favourite Books
Edinburgh Banner of Truth Trust 1988 085151538X First Edition Paperback NEW 
. 125 pages, by the author of "Scottish Theology", on William Guthrie, Thomas Halyburton, James Durham, John Love, The Haldanes, Thomas Scott, John MacDonald of Calcutta, and others. Multiple copies available. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2006 006942 MacLeod, John Some Favourite Books
Edinburgh Banner of Truth Trust 1988 085151538X First Edition Paperback Good Plus 
. 125 pages, by the author of "Scottish Theology", on William Guthrie, Thomas Halyburton, James Durham, John Love, The Haldanes, Thomas Scott, John MacDonald of Calcutta, and others. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2007 421431 MacLeod, John (ed); Munro, Donald Donald Munro of Ferintosh and Rogart: A Memorial Volume
Inverness Northern Counties 1939 Cloth Average Plus 
. 238 pages, contains memorial sketch of Munro (1860-1937), sketch of the young 18th century preacher John Graham, Ardclach, and 5 sermons of Munro. 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2008 001913 Macleod, John and Others The Religion of the Bible: Papers Read at the 20th Annual Conference of the Sovereign Grace Union
London Sovereign Grace Union 1935 Cloth Average 
. 102 pages. 12 papers read at the conference plus two items by Ryle and Tobitt. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2009 005385 Macleod, John N, Harrison, Herbert G, & Tremaine, Sheila A The Lord's Day in Modern Times
London Lord's Day Observance Society 1956 Pamphlet Poor 
. 40 pages, rather worn and grubby. 
Price: 0.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2010 426247 MacLeod, Kenneth D (editor) The Richest Jewels and Other Christian Stories for Children
Glasgow Free Presbyterian Publications 1993 0902506331 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
. 64 pages. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2011 469138 Macleod, Norman; Allon, Henry; Hamilton, R W; Candlish, Robert S; Spence, James; Hamilton, James Across the River: Scriptural Views of the Heavenly Home
Edinburgh W P Nimmo, Hay & Mitchell Leather Good 
. 128 pages, undated. 3¾ x 2¾ inches. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2012 422190 Macleod, William (Dornoch) Steadfast in the Faith: The Witness and Principles of the Free Church of Scotland
Edinburgh Free Church of Scotland 1943 Cloth Average Average 
. 80 pages, Scottish church history. 
Price: 3.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2013 468060 Macleod, William (Dornoch) Steadfast in the Faith: The Witness and Principles of the Free Church of Scotland
Edinburgh Free Church of Scotland 1943 Cloth Average Average 
. 80 pages, Scottish church history. 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2014 301026 MacMath, Fiona The Spiritual Lessons from an Apple Orchard
Alresford Hunt & Thorpe 1995 1856082393 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
. 47 pages, gift book with coloured borders/illustrations. 
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2015 301066 Macmillan, J Douglas The Lord Our Shepherd
Bridgend Evangelical Press of Wales 1988 0900898887 Paperback Good Plus 
. 86 pages, conference addresses on 23rd Psalm illustrated from experiences as a Scottish shepherd. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2016 007658 Macmillan, J Douglas The Lord Our Shepherd
Bridgend Evangelical Press of Wales 1984 0900898887 First Edition Paperback Average 
. 86 pages, conference addresses on 23rd Psalm illustrated from experiences as a Scottish shepherd. Front cover corners creased. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2017 007369 Macmillan, J Douglas The Lord Our Shepherd
Bridgend Evangelical Press of Wales 1983 0900898887 First Edition Paperback Average 
. 86 pages, conference addresses on 23rd Psalm illustrated from experiences as a Scottish shepherd. Page edges etc a bit foxed/grubby. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2018 512789 MacNair, Donald J Restoration God's Way: Resource Book for Church Leaders
Philadelphia Great Commission Publications 1987 093468829X Paperback Very Good 
. 98 pages, about Church Discipline. 14 chapters, each with questions for reflection and discussion. 
Price: 7.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2019 512790 MacNair, Donald J The Birth, Care and Feeding of a Local Church
Grand Rapids Baker Books 1979 0801059968 Revised Edition Paperback Good 
. 211 pages. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2020 001958 Maconochie, R H; Ballingall, J B The Scots Digest: Digest of All the Cases Decided in the Supreme Courts of Scotland and Reported on in the Various Series of Reports: 1905 to 1915 (or 1904 to 1914) (Complete in One volume)
Edinburgh William Green & Sons/T & T Clark 1915 Cloth Average 
. 1403 pages. 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2021 491605 MacPherson, Hector Scotland's Battles for Spiritual Independence
London Hodder & Stoughton 1905 First Edition? Cloth Average 
. 291 pages, good sized print, spine gilt decorated, page edges rough cut, some foxing and grubbiness, especially to endpapers. Hector MacPherson was editor of the Edinburgh Evening News (in which this originally appeared as articles) and father of the astronomer, minister, moderator and writer on the Covenanters of the same name. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2022 007702 MacPherson, John Isabella MacPherson: A Devoted Life
London Morgan and Scott 1889 Cloth Average 
. 192 pages, life of a woman who the preface claims "spoke about the tremendous business of the soul to upwards of twenty thousand persons, one by one"; this would have happened in the 29 years between her conversion in the 1859 revival and her death in 1888. Frontispiece detached. 
Price: 5.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2023 492308 MacPherson, M (ed) The Life and Labours of a Native African Missionary
Gisborne Gisborne Herald 1966 Paperback Average 
. 128 pages, Life of John B Radasi, founder of the Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland's mission in Southern Rhodesia (later Zimbabwe), later known to many Zimbabweans through the present day John Tallach school and Mbuma Hospital. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2024 514733 Mahan, Henry T Bible Class Commentary: Volume 6: Titus; Philemon; 1 & 2 Peter; 1, 2 & 3 John; Jude
Welwyn Evangelical Press 1985 085234211X First Edition Paperback Average 
. 146 pages, paper somewhat browned. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2025 514731 Mahan, Henry T Bible Class Commentary: Volume 4: 1 & 2 Thessalonians; 1 & 2 Timothy
Welwyn Evangelical Press 1985 0852341857 First Edition Paperback Average 
. 105 pages, paper somewhat browned. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2026 514732 Mahan, Henry T Bible Class Commentary: Volume 5: Hebrews; James
Welwyn Evangelical Press 1984 0852341873 First Edition Paperback Average 
. 119 pages, paper somewhat browned. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2027 514730 Mahan, Henry T Bible Class Commentary: Volume 3: Galatians; Ephesians; Philippians; Colossians
Welwyn Evangelical Press 1985 0852342101 First Edition Paperback Average 
. 120 pages, paper somewhat browned. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2028 514729 Mahan, Henry T Bible Class Commentary: Volume 2: 1 & 2 Corinthians
Welwyn Evangelical Press 1985 0852341946 First Edition Paperback Average 
. 170 pages, paper somewhat browned. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2029 512588 Maiden, Peter Take My Plastic: Christian Giving and Stewardship for Today
Carlisle OM Publishing 1997 1850782636 First Edition Paperback Good+ 
. 90 pages. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2030 431072 Maire, C D Learning to Live for God (trans of "Connaitre Dieu pour mieux le servir")
Darlington, Co. Durham, United Kingdom Evangelical Press 1979 0852341326 First Edition (English language) Paperback Very Good 
. 119 pages. Simple guide to Christian doctrine and life based on a series of studies broadcast in French over Radio ELWA. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2031 006980 Manley, G T (ed) Search the Scriptures: The IVF Bible Study Course: Volume 2
London Inter-Varsity Fellowship 1947 Second Edition, Revised Limp Average Minus 

Price: 0.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2032 006981 Manley, G T; Oldham, H W (eds) Search the Scriptures: The IVF Bible Study Course: Third Year
London Inter-Varsity Fellowship 1964 Fourth Edition Limp Average 

Price: 0.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2033 500541 Mann, Hames Clerical Types
New York Funk & Wagnalls 1897 Cloth Good 
. Observations and guidance on the ministry and the local church, with some humour ( a bit like some of Spurgeon's writings on this subject). Dark Green cloth with gilt and red decoration, a little wear, pencil underlining. 217 pages. 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2034 468134 Mannering, Edward Christian Consolation: or, The Unity of the Divine Procedure a Source of Comfort to Afflicted Christians
London John Snow 1844 Second Edition Cloth Poor 
. 310 pages, spine worn, sections starting to pull out, front endpaper missing, considerable pen underlining. It is possible that the author was the Edward Mannering who lived 1801-1875 and was pastor at Holywell Mount Chapel and later Bishopsgate Chapel, London. 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2035 514433 Manson, William The Way of the Cross: Five Studies Based on Holy Week Addresses on the Form and Structure of the Christian Life
London Hodder & Stoughton 1961 Paperback Good Plus 
. 91 pages. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2036 514245 Manson, William; McConnachie, John; Cockburn, J Hutchison The Confirmation Class: a Manual of Preparation for Intending First Communicants
Dundee Paul & Matthew 1946 Pamphlet Average 
. 40 pages, (1) What the Church Believes, (2) Talks to the Catechumen: The Christian Church and the Sacraments; Membership in the Christian Church. Church of Scotland. 
Price: 0.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2037 490489 Manton, Thomas The Complete Works of Thomas Manton: Set of 22 Volumes
London James Nisbet & Co 1875 Cloth Average 
. 22 volumes of approx. 500 pages each; tops and bottoms of spines a little worn, page edges and covers a bit grubby, some foxing, one volume has a slightly broken board. The cloth on these volumes seems to be stronger and more flexible than the stuff that Nisbet's associate Nichol in Edinburgh used. Mainly series of sermons on sections of Scripture, and commentaries. 
Price: 250.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2038 481046 Manton, Thomas Sermons Preached By the Late Reverend and Learned Divine, Thomas Manton DD
London Brabazon Aylmer 1678 Hard Cover Poor 
. 412 pages, no covers or title page, the only way we knew what this was is that surprisingly we recently had another copy! 20 sermons, on Psalm 32:1,2 (2 sermons); Acts 3:26; 2 Peter 1:4; Mark 9:49; 2 Thess 3:5 (2 sermons); Eph 1:8; Matt 27:46; Romans 1:29, 30; Gal 5:16; Job 19:25; 1 Tim 6:8; Eccl 9:11; Acts 21:14; John 3:16; Deut 30:15; Matt 7:12; Eph 2:10 (2 sermons). 8 x 6½ x 1 inches. Corners worn, especially at front of book, pages grubby/discoloured throughout, considerable pencil marking, a couple of pen annotations in a very old hand. 
Price: 85.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2039 495123 Manton, Thomas The Works of Thomas Manton (set of 3 volumes)
Edinburgh Banner of Truth, The 1996 0851516521 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
. 504 + 475 + 494 pages, these are reproductions of the first three of the Victorian 22 volume set. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2040 423111 Manton, Thomas The Works of Thomas Manton (set of 3 volumes)
Edinburgh Banner of Truth Trust 1996 0851516521 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
. 504 + 475 + 494 pages, these are reproductions of the first three of the Victorian 22 volume set, and contain Memoirs; Sermons on the Lord's Prayer; Christ's Temptation and Transfiguration; Christ's Redemption and Eternal Existence (Colossians 1); assorted sermons; 18 sermons on 2 Thessalonians 2 (rise and fall of Antichrist); Exposition of Isaiah 53. Dust jackets protected with clear adhesive film. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2041 467041 Manuel, David; Wilkerson, Don; Yake, Reginald The Jesus Factor
Plainfield Logos 1977 0882702084 Paperback Average 
. 183 pages, paper browned. Teen Challenge Christian drug rehabilitation. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2042 514045 Manwaring, Randle A Christian's Guide to Daily Work (Book 4 in the Christian's Guide series)
London Hodder & Stoughton 1963 First Edition Paperback Average 
. 63 pages, paper somewhat browned with age. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2043 451001 Marchant, Sir James (ed); Foster, John; Matthews, W R; Cave, Sydney; Ritchie, A D; Latourette, Kenneth Scott; Neill, Stephen; Van Dusen, Henry Pitney The Coming-of-Age of Christianity: The Achievements of Christianity During 2000 Years and Its Prospects
London Latimer House Limited 1950 First Edition Cloth Average Average 
. 190 pages. 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2044 451724 Marks, Bailey An Ordinary Businessman: And How God Used Him to Change His World
San Bernardino, California, U.S.A. Here's Life Publishers, Incorporated 1979 0898400031 Paperback Average 
. 148 pages. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2045 514358 Marsh, Ann Marriage: Fact and Fantasy
London Triangle 1994 0281047359 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
. 124 pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2046 007262 Marsh, Catherine M The Life of the Rev William Marsh by his Daughter (author of "Memorials of Captain Hedley Vicars")
London James Nisbet 1868 Cloth Average Minus 
. 580 pages; some wear and tear to spine, front endpaper missing, shaken. William Marsh was a missionary-minded evangelical Anglican, a friend of Charles Simeon and Daniel Wilson, and the book gives account of his experiences, teaching, and blessing under his ministry. 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2047 300998 Marsh, Catherine M Memorials of Captain Hedley Vicars, Ninety-Seventh Regiment
London Nisbet & Co Ltd 1930 Cloth Average - 
. 176 pages, undated but estimated early 20th century. Flyleaf stamped The Chapel of the Opened Book, Wilson St, Finsbury Square, London EC2. 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2048 005568 Marsh, E A J (ed) English Odes (Bell's English Texts series)
London G Bell & Sons Ltd 1920 Paperback Average 
. 101 pages. 
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2049 510869 Marsh, F E Illustrated Bible Studies: Outlines and Suggestions for Pastors and Students
Grand Rapids Kregel Publications 0825432081 Cloth Good Plus Average 
. 267 pages. 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2050 007808 Marsh, F S The Christian's Resources
Kingston-on-Thames Stow Hill 1950 Cloth Average 
. 156 pages. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2051 005930 Marsh, Frederick Edward The Greatest Theme in the World
Glasgow Pickering and Inglis Cloth Average 
. 175 pages, foxed. 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2052 514704 Marsh, John Who Does He Think He Is?
Leicester Inter-Varsity Press 1982 085110441X First Edition Paperback Good 
. 77 pages, on the claims of Jesus Christ about himself. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2053 480199 Marshall, Emma The Line of Beauty or the Pierpoints of Linwood
London Home Words Office Cloth Poor 
. 152 pages, covers stained, pages grubby. Victorian Christian fiction. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2054 514873 Marshall, I Howard The Work of Christ (The Christian Student's Library)
Exeter Paternoster 1969 0853640904 Paperback Average 
. 128 pages, paper somewhat browned. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2055 450926 Marshall, I Howard Christian Beliefs
London Inter-Varsity Fellowship 1964 Paperback Average 
. 96 pages. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2056 514703 Marshall, I Howard Christian Beliefs: An Introductory Study Guide
London Inter-Varsity Press 1966 0851103200 Paperback Average Plus 
. 96 pages. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2057 514895 Marston, George W The Voice of Authority
Vallecito Ross House Books 1978 Paperback Good 
. 110 pages, on whether man or God is the ultimate authority. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2058 514335 Marston, Paul God and the Family
Eastbourne Kingsway 1984 0860652777 Paperback Average 
. 212 pages, paper a bit browned with age. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2059 504009 Martin, A W Quislings in the Churches
London Protestant Truth Society Pamphlet Average 
. 8 pages, 1940s 
Price: 0.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2060 491585 Martin, Albert N Living the Christian Life
Edinburgh Banner of Truth Trust 1986 0851514936 First Edition Pamphlet Very Good 
. 31 pages. 
Price: 0.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2061 431119 Martin, Albert N The Practical Implications of Calvinism
Edinburgh Banner of Truth Trust 1979 0851512968 Pamphlet Very Good 
. 23 pages. 
Price: 0.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2062 431364 Martin, Albert N What is a Biblical Christian
Edinburgh Banner of Truth Trust Leaflet Good 
. 11 pages, an address given at the Banner of Truth Youth Conference in 1984. 
Price: 0.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2063 514889 Martin, Charles How Human Can You Get?
London Inter-Varsity Press 1973 0851103715 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
. 160 pages. On humanism. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2064 514441 Martin, Charles Griffiths Discuss and Discover: A Book of Group Discussion Material
London Scripture Union 1970 0854212620 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
. 222 pages. Material for young people's discussion groups. Chapters on superstition, scientism, communism, secular humanism, the affluent society, money, daily witness, public witness, prayer for the world, church, individual sects and religions, etc. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2065 492227 Martin, Hugh The Shadow of Calvary: Gethsemane - The Arrest - The Trial
Inverness Free Presbyterian 1955 Hard Cover Average Average 
. 298 pages, endpapers showing some evidence of past dampness. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2066 428194 Martin, Hugh The Shadow of Calvary: Gethsemane - The Arrest - The Trial
Edinburgh Banner of Truth Trust 1983 0851513735 Paperback Average Minus 
. 298 pages, glue starting to fail. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2067 005552 Martin, James A Plain Man in the Holy Land
Edinburgh St Andrew Press 1987 0715203738 Paperback Very Good 
. 105 pages, illustrated. 
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2068 514256 Martin, James The Road to the Aisle
Edinburgh Saint Andrew Press 1972 0715201808 Pamphlet Good 
. 24 pages, on preparation for a marriage service in the Church of Scotland. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2069 007056 Martin, James A Plain Man in the Holy Land
Edinburgh St Andrew Press 1987 0715203738 Revised Edition Paperback Good 
. 105 pages. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2070 515082 Martin, Ralph P Worship in the Early Church
London Marshall, Morgan and Scott 1974 0551053976 Revised Edition Paperback Average Plus 
. 144 pages. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2071 007090 Martin, Walter The New Age Cult
Minneapolis Bethany House Publishers 1989 1556610777 Paperback Average 
. 140 pages. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2072 491304 Martin, William James Stylistic Criteria and the Analysis of the Pentateuch
London Tyndale Press 1955 Pamphlet Average 
. 23 pages, staples rusted. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2073 491305 Martin, William James Stylistic Criteria and the Analysis of the Pentateuch
London Tyndale Press 1955 Pamphlet Average 
. 23 pages, staples rusted. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2074 511833 Martineau, Robert Arnold Schurhoff Moments That Matter
London SPCK 1976 0281029202 First Edition Paperback Good 
. 67 pages. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2075 426136 Mash, Hugh Edgar Beresford Up From the Gates: A Story of Divine Dealing Through Dunkirk
London Marshall, Morgan and Scott 1942 Paperback Poor 
. 80 pages, disbound and a bit foxed/grubby/tatty. Foreword by Captain B Godfrey Buxton. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2076 006334 Mason, John Mason's Sayings (Apples of Gold Series, No 1)
Ossett Zoar Pamphlet Good 
. 32 pages. John Mason (c1646 - 1694), a Puritan, was a minister in Buckinghamshire. A new and unused copy, but because this was printed some years ago the staples are somewhat rusted and the booklet smells a little musty. More than one copy available. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2077 464054 Masson, Rosaline Scotland the Nation
Edinburgh Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd Cloth Good 
. 660 pages. This copy is undated. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2078 510786 Masters, Jill Lessons for Life: Term Topics: Children's and Young People's Weeknight Meetings: Topic 1: Why Believe in God
London, United Kingdom Metropolitan Tabernacle Folder Fine 
. 20 photocopiable A4 sheets in binder. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2079 510787 Masters, Jill Lessons for Life: Term Topics: Children's and Young People's Weeknight Meetings: Topic 2: The War of the World Against the Word
London, United Kingdom Metropolitan Tabernacle Folder Fine 
. 24 photocopiable A4 sheets in binder. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2080 510788 Masters, Jill Lessons for Life: Term Topics: Children's and Young People's Weeknight Meetings: Topic 3: The Bible, an Amazing Book
London, United Kingdom Metropolitan Tabernacle Folder Fine 
. 19 photocopiable A4 sheets in binder. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2081 510789 Masters, Jill Lessons for Life: Term Topics: Children's and Young People's Weeknight Meetings: Topic 4: The Bible and Medicine
London, United Kingdom Metropolitan Tabernacle Folder Fine 
. 30 photocopiable A4 sheets in binder. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2082 510790 Masters, Jill Lessons for Life: Term Topics: Sunday School Short Talks: Topic 1: A Book of Excuses for Not Becoming a Christian
London, United Kingdom Metropolitan Tabernacle Folder Fine 
. 15 photocopiable A4 sheets in binder. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2083 491630 Masters, Peter M The Seekers Problems
London Wakeman 1980 Pamphlet Average 
. 15 pages, about problems that hinder genuine seekers from coming to Christ. Undated but estimated circa 1980. 
Price: 0.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2084 006880 Masters, Peter M The Goal of Brotherly Love
London Sword & Trowel 1994 1899046089 Pamphlet Average 
. 24 pages. 
Price: 0.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2085 491417 Masters, Peter M The Seekers Problems
London Wakeman 1980 Pamphlet Average 
. 15 pages, about problems that hinder genuine seekers from coming to Christ. Undated but estimated circa 1980. 
Price: 0.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2086 461223 Masters, Peter M Men of Destiny
London Evangelical Times 1968 First Edition Thus Hard Cover Average Minus 
. 143 pages, covers grubby. Biographies of Czar Alexandre Pavlovich, Lieut "Birdie" Bowers, Sir James Simpson, Alves Reis, Joshua Poole, Viscount Alexander of Hillsborough, John Newton, Jean Henri Dunant, Martin Luther, Captain John C Brown, Bilney, Tyndale and Latimer, Profesor Arthur Rendle Short, Alfred the Great, Fletcher of Madeley, Lieut General Sir William Dobbie. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2087 514881 Masters, Peter M Remember the Prisoners: Current Accounts of Believers in Russia
Chicago Moody Press 1986 0802473881 First Edition? Paperback Good 
. 203 pages. 
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2088 492254 Masters, Peter M Only One Baptism of the Holy Spirit
London Wakeman 1994 1870855175 Paperback Very Good 
. 109 pages. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2089 425044 Masters, Peter M (ed) Sword & Trowel: 2005 No 2
London Metropolitan Tabernacle 2005 Magazine Very Good 
. 27 pages. 
Price: 0.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2090 496104 Masters, Peter; Watts, Malcolm H The Necessity of Sunday Schools in this Post-christian Era
London, United Kingdom The Wakeman Trust 1992 1870855132 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
. 112 pages. 
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2091 495184 Masters, Peter; Watts, Malcolm H The Necessity of Sunday Schools in this Post-christian Era
London The Wakeman Trust 1992 1870855132 First Edition Paperback Average 
. 112 pages. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2092 480069 Mateaux, Clara L (Matéaux) George and Robert Stephenson: The World's Workers Series
London Cassell 1891 Cloth Average 
. 128 pages, some foxing. Decorated coloured cloth boards. Old Scottish library labels 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2093 001422 Mathews, Basil Through Tragedy to Triumph: The World Church in the World Crisis
London Edinburgh House Press 1939 First Edition Paperback Average 
. 160 pages. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2094 451695 Mathews, Basil John Williams the Shipbuilder
London Oxford University Press 1915 Cloth Average 
. 298 pages, illustrated, pictorial front cover. 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2095 511462 Mathews, Horace Frederick Talks to Children
Redhill National Christian Education Council 1977 Paperback Good 
. 92 pages. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2096 466041 Mathews, Winifred Grace Battle And Victory: or Through the Gates into the City
London Pickering and Inglis Hard Cover Average 
. 95 pages, children's Christian fiction, large print. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2097 460158 Matthews, Arthur Jolliffe Why Me? A Christian View of Why Things Happen to Hurt Us
Eastbourne Victory Press 1972 0854761764 Paperback Average 
. 126 pages. Written by an author with over 40 years experience in the Christian ministry. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2098 006692 Matthews, John Amos: Rev Amos B Matthews, Victorian Methodist Traveller
Hanley Swan Self Publishing Association Ltd 1992 1854211862 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
. 224 pages, illustrated. 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2099 511388 Mattson, Sylvia M Object Lessons From Nature
Chicago Moody Press 1978 0802460003 Paperback Good 
. 128 pages. 
Price: 1.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2100 003009 Maxwell, Desmond Life and Limb: Living in the World as Part of the Body of Christ
Belfast Ambassador Productions 1990 0907927572 Paperback Average Plus 
. 179 pages. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV    21  22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Peter and Rachel Reynolds

23 Jubilee Drive, Tain, Scotland, IV19 1LT
United Kingdom
Tel 01862 893236/893681
from N America 011 44 1862 893236/893681
from Europe 00 44 1862 893236/893681
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to peter@PeterReynoldsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com